Convocation Awards

This information was primarily transcribed from Convocation programs. Please note that this list includes several major awards but is not comprehensive; other award winners will be found in the Convocation programs as well as early calendars, available at the University Archives. The list of Rhodes Scholars is known to be incomplete, as these individuals have not consistently been listed in Convocation programs.

Please note that this list is not currently being actively kept up-to-date. Convocation programs are available at the University Archives, with more recent programs available on the University Secretary's Office website.

sort by: date | award | name

Convocation date Award Name Notes
1 May 1912 Governor General's medal F.A. Consay  
1 May 1912 Rhodes Scholarship David Neil Hossie  
1 May 1913 Governor General's medal Frederick James Freer  
7 May 1914 Governor General's medal C.B. Clark Arts
7 May 1914 Governor General's medal H.F. Quick Agriculture
7 May 1914 Rhodes Scholarship John A. Weir  
7 May 1914 University medal Frank Alexander Canzi  
6 May 1915 Governor General's medal Geraldine Gallon  
6 May 1915 Governor General's medal Othmar Solnitzky  
6 May 1915 Governor General's medal Klass Peters Agriculture
6 May 1915 University medal Frederick James Freer  
6 May 1915 University medal John Alexander Weir  
4 May 1916 Governor General's gold medal John Alexander Weir  
4 May 1916 Governor General's silver medal James Burns McGeachy  
4 May 1916 Governor General's silver medal J.R.T. Forbes  
3 May 1917 Governor General's gold medal Lawrence E. Kirk  
3 May 1917 University silver medal G.W. Simpson Arts
3 May 1917 University silver medal Peter Peters Agriculture
2 May 1918 Governor General's gold medal James Burns McGeachy  
2 May 1918 University gold medal N.W. Taylor chemistry
2 May 1918 University gold medal James Burns McGeachy history & philosophy
2 May 1918 University silver medal J.H. Simister Arts
2 May 1918 University silver medal M. Roy Kirk Agriculture
1 May 1919 Governor General's gold medal Geoffrey Baldwin Bodman  
1 May 1919 University silver medal Nellie McLeod Arts
1 May 1919 University silver medal Ethel MacFarlane Arts
1 May 1919 University silver medal Thomas Rowles Agriculture
7 May 1920 Governor General's gold medal Lydia Emelie Gruchy  
7 May 1920 University silver medal George Harvey Cameron Arts
7 May 1920 University silver medal Gordon William Kirk Agriculture
6 May 1921 Governor General's gold medal Francis E. Wootton  
6 May 1921 Rhodes Scholarship Victor E. Kleven 1920 scholarship; announced in 1921 program
6 May 1921 Rhodes Scholarship James Burns McGeachy 1921 scholarship
6 May 1921 University silver medal Luella Lovering Arts
6 May 1921 University silver medal Margaret Joan Bishop Arts
6 May 1921 University silver medal Donald Alexander McIntosh Agriculture
5 May 1922 Governor General's gold medal Claude Elvis Lewis  
5 May 1922 Rhodes Scholarship Wilbert Hurst Brown 1921 scholarship
5 May 1922 University gold medal George Harvey Cameron physics
5 May 1922 University silver medal James M. Minifie Arts
5 May 1922 University silver medal W.C. Wood Agriculture
5 May 1922 University silver medal S.N. Wood special mention (no prize?)
4 May 1923 Governor General's gold medal Walter Whittaker  
4 May 1923 Rhodes Scholarship James Macdonald Minifie 1922 scholarship
4 May 1923 University gold medal Ralph Kenneth Larmour chemistry
4 May 1923 University silver medal Norman J. Atkinson Arts
4 May 1923 University silver medal Jack Leech-Porter Arts
4 May 1923 University silver medal Ernest Lesley Paynter Agriculture
4 May 1923 University silver medal Thomas Herbert McKim Pharmacy
2 May 1924 Governor General's gold medal Walter Adam Tucker  
2 May 1924 Rhodes Scholarship James Alexander Corry 1923 scholarship
2 May 1924 University silver medal Archibald John Grace Arts
2 May 1924 University silver medal James William White Agriculture
2 May 1924 University silver medal Albert Leigh Cutler Pharmacy
1 May 1925 Governor General's gold medal Bernadine Agnes Hoeschen  
1 May 1925 Rhodes Scholarship Charles Wayland Lightbody 1924 scholarship
1 May 1925 University gold medal Norman Jefcoate Atkinson biology
1 May 1925 University gold medal Jack Allan Hill Leech-Porter physics
1 May 1925 University silver medal Norman Singers Grace Arts
1 May 1925 University silver medal John Alexander McKillop Agriculture
7 May 1926 Governor General's gold medal Arthur Cyril Bunce  
7 May 1926 Rhodes Scholarship Chalmers Gillies Clard 1925 scholarship
7 May 1926 University gold medal Archibald John Grace general course
7 May 1926 University silver medal Mildred Augusta Wright Arts
7 May 1926 University silver medal Harvey Renwick Agriculture
7 May 1926 University silver medal Henry S. McNish Pharmacy
6 May 1927 Governor General's gold medal George Frederick Curtis  
6 May 1927 Governor General's gold medal Herman Harvey Ferns special gold medal
6 May 1927 Rhodes Scholarship Archibald John Grace  
6 May 1927 University gold medal Norman Singers Grace chemistry
6 May 1927 University silver medal Edward Alexander Bence Arts
6 May 1927 University silver medal Peter Jacob Janzen Agriculture
4 May 1928 Governor General's gold medal Jack Kenneth Sexton  
4 May 1928 Rhodes Scholarship George Frederick Curtis  
4 May 1928 University gold medal Stanley Charles Steer greek and philosphy
3 May 1929 Governor General's gold medal John Haddon Fraser  
3 May 1929 University gold medal Percy Harold Wright general course
3 May 1929 University gold medal John Haddon Fraser chemistry
3 May 1929 University gold medal Edward Alexander Bence Latin and French
3 May 1929 University silver medal Zelma Parisky Arts
3 May 1929 University silver medal James Hubert Cannon Agriculture
3 May 1929 University silver medal Hubert John Muth Medicine
3 May 1929 University silver medal Mildred Augusta Wright Education
30 May 1930 Governor General's gold medal Philip Warren Morse  
30 May 1930 University silver medal Thomas James Gibson Henry Arts
30 May 1930 University silver medal Andrew Munro Smith Agriculture
30 May 1930 University silver medal Harold Sugarman Medicine
29 May 1931 Governor General's gold medal Jacob Gerhard Rempel  
29 May 1931 University gold medal Vera Adela Ames mathematics
29 May 1931 University gold medal Anita Grace Sallans household science
29 May 1931 University silver medal Robert William Landes Arts
29 May 1931 University silver medal Howard McDonald Agriculture
29 May 1931 University silver medal Philip Warren Morse Medicine
20 May 1932 Governor General's gold medal Edward Russell Hopkins  
20 May 1932 University gold medal Richard Hardy Tallman mathematics
20 May 1932 University gold medal Hugh Preston Kendall biology
20 May 1932 University gold medal Thomas James Gibson Henry physics
20 May 1932 University silver medal Marguerite Epp Arts
20 May 1932 University silver medal Mark Stuart Harrison Agriculture
20 May 1932 University silver medal Harrel Lee Harrington Medicine
12 May 1933 Governor General's gold medal Michael Roy Foran  
12 May 1933 University gold medal Michael Roy Foran chemistry
12 May 1933 University gold medal Robert William Landes geology
12 May 1933 University silver medal James Donald Weir Arts
12 May 1933 University silver medal John Jacob Ostapovitch Medicine
11 May 1934 Governor General's gold medal Frederick James McLean  
11 May 1934 University silver medal Anne Bruay Flavell Arts
11 May 1934 University silver medal Frederick James MacLean Medicine
8 May 1935 University silver medal Wilma Annie Robb Arts
8 May 1935 University silver medal Marjorie Vivien Smith Arts
8 May 1935 University silver medal Sydney Israels Medicine
8 May 1935 University silver medal Thorvald Samuel Tollefson Agriculture
10 May 1935 Governor General's gold medal Dorothy May Cross  
10 May 1935 University silver medal Robert Gordon Robertson Arts
10 May 1935 University silver medal Preston Hugh Kendall Medicine
8 May 1936 Governor General's gold medal Ian Grant Wahn  
14 May 1937 Governor General's gold medal Robert Gordon Robertson  
14 May 1937 University silver medal Duncan Gordon Blair Arts
14 May 1937 University silver medal Jake Barney Mandel Medicine
14 May 1937 University silver medal Jennings Donald Merrin Sjoding Medicine
14 May 1937 University silver medal James Grant Miller Agriculture
13 May 1938 Governor General's gold medal Dorothy Pansy Lefebvre  
13 May 1938 University silver medal Walter John Hushley Arts
13 May 1938 University silver medal Frederick Bird Agriculture
13 May 1938 University silver medal Margaret Louise Alexander Medicine
12 May 1939 Governor General's gold medal Duncan Gordon Blair  
12 May 1939 University silver medal Frederick Lorne McConnell Medicine
12 May 1939 University silver medal Lorna Elen Whish Medicine
10 May 1940 Governor General's gold medal William John McPherson  
10 May 1940 University silver medal James Merlin Rae Medicine
9 May 1941 Governor General's gold medal Ronald Henry Hall  
9 May 1941 University silver medal Kenneth Peel Turner Medicine
9 May 1941 University silver medal David William Staniforth Agriculture
8 May 1942 Governor General's gold medal Richard Edward Motherwell  
8 May 1942 University silver medal John Ross Calvin Agriculture
14 May 1943 Governor General's gold medal Jacob Klassen  
14 May 1943 University silver medal Robert Harold Hume Agriculture
12 May 1944 Governor General's gold medal Margaret Patricia Cameron  
12 May 1944 University silver medal George Cooper Agriculture
11 May 1945 Governor General's gold medal Peter Anthony Larkin  
11 May 1945 University silver medal George Albert Hubbard Agriculture
11 May 1945 University silver medal Harry McAuley Collins Medicine
10 May 1946 Governor General's gold medal John Ross Calvin  
10 May 1946 University silver medal Alan Edward Williamson Agriculture
9 May 1947 Governor General's gold medal George Enest McBrien  
9 May 1947 University silver medal Lawrence Vernon John Small Agriculture
14 May 1948 Governor General's gold medal Clifford Farrar Westerman  
14 May 1948 University silver medal Stephen Carman Anderson Agriculture
13 May 1949 Governor General's gold medal Sylvia Olga Fedoruk  
13 May 1949 University silver medal Reginald Carmon Gilstorf Agriculture
12 May 1950 Governor General's gold medal Herbert Blair Neatby  
12 May 1950 University silver medal Willis Alexander Frith Agriculture
11 May 1951 Governor General's gold medal Arthur William Wood  
11 May 1951 University silver medal Kenneth Obert Gronsdahl Agriculture
9 May 1952 Governor General's gold medal Denis Joseph deVerteuil  
9 May 1952 University silver medal Omar George Bilokury Agriculture
8 May 1953 Governor General's gold medal Arthur Wakabayashi  
8 May 1953 University silver medal Leroy James Larsen Agriculture
14 May 1954 Governor General's gold medal Thomas Lawrence Powrie  
14 May 1954 University Prize Stewart Daniel Harry Thomas Commerce
14 May 1954 University silver medal John Richard Lendvoy Agriculture
13 May 1955 Governor General's gold medal Corinne Elizabeth Cram  
13 May 1955 University Prize William George Pringle Commerce
13 May 1955 University silver medal Howard Arthur Smallwood Agriculture
11 May 1956 Governor General's gold medal Ivan Garth Wright  
11 May 1956 University Prize Roland Ernest Muir Commerce
11 May 1956 University silver medal John Frederick Hickie Agriculture; second year
11 May 1956 University silver medal John Kenneth Gronsdahl Agriculture; first year
10 May 1957 Governor General's gold medal Grace Irene Jasper  
10 May 1957 University silver medal John Kenneth Gronsdahl Agriculture; second year
10 May 1957 University silver medal Alvin Gary Rice Agriculture; first year
9 May 1958 Governor General's gold medal Patricia Irene Kinnon  
9 May 1958 University Prize John Earl Floyd Commerce
9 May 1958 University silver medal Alvin Gary Rice Agriculture; second year
9 May 1958 University silver medal Dale Avery Pocock Agriculture; first year
8 May 1959 Governor General's gold medal Herbert Douglas Barber  
8 May 1959 University Prize Carl Ivor Listoe Commerce
8 May 1959 University silver medal Dale Avery Pocock Agriculture; second year
8 May 1959 University silver medal Warren Donald Fender Agriculture; first year
13 May 1960 Governor General's gold medal Eleanor Jean Haslam  
13 May 1960 Rhodes Scholarship Jerome Joseph Anthony Atrens  
13 May 1960 University Prize Jean Orlynn Lowndes Commerce
13 May 1960 University silver medal Warren Donald Fender Agriculture; second year
13 May 1960 University silver medal Garth Harold Simpson Agriculture; first year
12 May 1961 Governor General's gold medal Janet Ann Randell  
12 May 1961 Rhodes Scholarship Gregory John Theodore Brandt  
12 May 1961 University Prize Marie Erika Strohhofer-LeMarry Arts
12 May 1961 University Prize Harvey Wilson Ford Commerce
11 May 1962 Governor General's gold medal Terrence Stanley Veeman  
11 May 1962 Rhodes Scholarship Terrence Stanley Veeman  
11 May 1962 University Prize Lionel George Dodd Commerce
11 May 1962 University silver medal Lorne Stanley Crosson Agriculture; second year
11 May 1962 University silver medal Lynden Burt Elviss Agriculture; first year
14 May 1963 Governor General's gold medal Robert Malcolm Arn  
14 May 1963 Rhodes Scholarship Robert Malcolm Arn  
14 May 1963 University Prize Roy Ernest Lloyd Commerce
15 May 1963 University silver medal Kurt Kenneth Klein Agriculture; second year
15 May 1963 University silver medal Blair Olaf Backman Agriculture; first year
12 May 1964 University Prize Margaret Amelia Robb Physical Education
13 May 1964 Governor General's gold medal Uwe Ernest Reinhardt  
13 May 1964 University Prize Uwe Ernest Reinhardt Commerce
13 May 1964 University silver medal Blair Olaf Backman Agriculture; second year
13 May 1964 University silver medal William Cole Latrace Agriculture; first year
7 November 1964 University Prize Sister Mary Angela Arts
7 November 1964 University Prize James Robert Garrity Commerce
20 May 1965 Governor General's gold medal Douglas Francis McArthur  
20 May 1965 Rhodes Scholarship Robert Henry Moncur  
20 May 1965 University Prize Robert Henry Moncur Commerce
20 May 1965 University silver medal Mervin Vincent Finell Agriculture; second year
20 May 1965 University silver medal Vernon Allan Day Agriculture; first year
6 November 1965 University Prize Marilyn Wendy Gossen Arts and Science; Regina Campus
6 November 1965 University Prize Wayne Douglas Pickering Engineering
6 November 1965 University Prize Henry Ronald Kloppenberg Arts and Science
17 May 1966 Governor General's medal Earl Mark Gordon  
17 May 1966 University Prize Jack Albert Loeppky Physical Education
18 May 1966 Rhodes Scholarship Douglas Francis McArthur  
5 November 1966 University Prize Lyle Richard Mallett Arts and Science
5 November 1966 University Prize Sylvia Lamb Pharmacy
5 November 1966 University Prize Donald Neil Southam Arts and Science; Regina Campus
24 May 1967 Governor General's medal Patricia Mary Henderson  
25 May 1967 Rhodes Scholarship Robert Alan Hutcheon  
25 May 1967 University Prize Margaret Jean Curry Physical Education
25 May 1967 University Prize John Donald Foss Rowlatt Commerce
4 November 1967 President's medal Melvin Conrad Berg  
4 November 1967 University Prize Dennis Frederick Essar Arts and Science
4 November 1967 University Prize Melvin Conrad Berg Commerce
14 May 1968 Governor General's medal Marian Lois Watt  
15 May 1968 Rhodes Scholarship Henry Ronald Kloppenberg  
15 May 1968 University Prize Terry Lorne Malden Commerce
2 November 1968 President's medal Robert Terry Blyth  
2 November 1968 University Prize Judith Norline Wivcharuk Arts and Science
2 November 1968 University Prize Murray William Davies Pharmacy
12 May 1969 Governor General's gold medal Donna Gay McInnis  
13 May 1969 Rhodes Scholarship Adriaan Cornelis de Hoog  
13 May 1969 University Prize Allan David Ferchuk Physical Education
13 May 1969 University Prize Victor Balon Commerce
1 November 1969 President's medal Marie Rose Monique Osborn  
1 November 1969 University Prize Yeong Ming Tsin Engineering
1 November 1969 University Prize Anne Elizabeth Blatz Nursing
1 November 1969 University Prize Joseph Aime Marcel Lalonde Commerce
1 November 1969 University Prize Daniel Isaac Block Arts
11 May 1970 Governor General's gold medal Stephen Douglas Acres  
12 May 1970 Rhodes Scholarship John Alexander Stilborn  
7 November 1970 President's medal Patsy Jean Dickson  
7 November 1970 University Prize Edwin George John Buettner Arts
7 November 1970 University Prize Paul Kong Beng Koit Science
7 November 1970 University Prize John Morley Paisley Commerce
14 May 1971 Governor General's gold medal Christopher David Gerrard  
6 November 1971 President's medal Michael John Clarke  
6 November 1971 University Prize Michael John Clarke Arts
6 November 1971 University Prize Lawrence Kwok Leung Jung Science
6 November 1971 University Prize Alexander Stuart Middleton Engineering
6 November 1971 University Prize Diane Patricia Jensen Nursing
30 May 1972 Governor General's gold medal Ernest David Hilderman  
28 October 1972 President's medal Denis Thomas Lanigan  
28 October 1972 University Prize Darlene Fay Nystuen Arts
28 October 1972 University Prize Graham Richard Knox Science
28 October 1972 University Prize James Walter Topham Commerce
28 October 1972 University Prize Lynne Patricia Mulder Nursing
28 October 1972 University Prize Norman Francis Puhl Pharmacy
18 May 1973 Governor General's gold medal Ian Michael Heiber  
27 October 1973 President's medal John Nicolas Piper  
27 October 1973 University Prize Gordon James Ward Agriculture
27 October 1973 University Prize John Nicolas Piper Arts
27 October 1973 University Prize Elaine Esther Wheaton Science
17 May 1974 Governor General's gold medal Kenneth Reid MacLellan  
26 October 1974 President's medal James Reginald Savage  
26 October 1974 University Prize Franklin Kye Goodwin Arts
26 October 1974 University Prize James Reginald Savage Science
26 October 1974 University Prize Robert Edmund Bamford Commerce
16 May 1975 Governor General's gold medal Mark James Chapman Abley  
25 October 1975 President's medal Gwendolyn Joan Morrison-Gray  
25 October 1975 University Prize Elsie Anne Kowalenko Arts
25 October 1975 University Prize Barbara Judith Deviaene Science
21 May 1976 Governor General's gold medal Timothy James Geddert  
21 May 1976 University Prize Evan Gordon Quick Fine Arts
21 May 1976 University Prize Douglas Murray Ramsay Music
30 October 1976 President's medal Carol Anne Jane Boyle  
30 October 1976 University Prize Patricia Anne Albers Arts
30 October 1976 University Prize David Brian Olsen Science
30 October 1976 University Prize Leona Margaret Bowes Nursing
20 May 1977 Governor General's gold medal Murray Evan Fulton  
22 October 1977 President's medal JeanAnne Sekella  
22 October 1977 University Prize Donald Richard Chery Arts
22 October 1977 University Prize William Delmie Richards Science
19 May 1978 Governor General's gold medal Darwyn Reginald Peachey  
28 October 1978 President's medal Douglas Wilfred Bell  
28 October 1978 University Prize Sandra Lee Burton Agriculture
28 October 1978 University Prize Fredrich William Haas Arts
28 October 1978 University Prize Douglas Wilfred Bell Science
28 October 1978 University Prize Brenda Ann Jones Physical Education
18 May 1979 Governor General's gold medal Dale Elizabeth Wright  
27 October 1979 President's medal Anne Kathleen Dzus  
27 October 1979 University Prize Sandra Ruth Paulson Arts
27 October 1979 University Prize David Delbert Isaak Science
16 May 1980 Governor General's gold medal Gordon Kenneth McDonald  
25 October 1980 President's medal Gertrude Elizabeth Story  
25 October 1980 University Prize Gertrude Elizabeth Story Arts
25 October 1980 University Prize Thomas Scott Dickson Science
25 October 1980 University Prize Kelly Diane Almdal Science
15 May 1981 Governor General's gold medal Brett Thomas Fairbairn  
24 October 1981 President's medal Brian Douglas MacLean  
24 October 1981 University Prize Brian Douglas MacLean Arts
24 October 1981 University Prize David Llewellyn Twist Science
21 May 1982 Governor General's gold medal Gwenneth Ellen Chapman  
23 October 1982 President's medal Norman Murray Edwards  
23 October 1982 University Prize Richard Gerhard Gaertner Arts
23 October 1982 University Prize Leslie Richard Ollenberger Science
19 May 1983 Governor General's gold medal John Keith Johnstone  
22 October 1983 President's medal Robert Bruce Gordon  
22 October 1983 University Prize Kathleen Anne Fisher Arts
22 October 1983 University Prize Dorothy Marie Emari Wurzer Fine Arts
22 October 1983 University Prize Barbara Ann Becker Music
22 October 1983 University Prize Georgia Eileen Thorton Nursing
22 October 1983 University Prize George Stephen Patrick Willatt Physical Education
22 October 1983 University Prize Loretta Joyce Leibel Physical Therapy
18 May 1984 Governor General's gold medal Joy Anna Regina Dobson  
27 October 1984 President's medal Sonya Marie Regehr  
27 October 1984 University Prize Sonya Marie Regehr Arts
27 October 1984 University Prize Rusell James Berscheid Science
27 October 1984 University Prize Marguerite Dureen Scott Fine Arts
16 May 1985 Governor General's gold medal Peter Michael Brown  
26 October 1985 President's medal Jean Evelyn Keet  
26 October 1985 University Prize Jean Evelyn Keet Arts
26 October 1985 University Prize John Nicholas Lipscomb Science
26 October 1985 University Prize Susan Barbara Bustin Fine Arts
26 October 1985 University Prize Elizabeth Moar Nursing
26 October 1985 University Prize Denise de la Gorgeniere Physical Education
22 May 1986 Governor General's gold medal John David Melin  
25 October 1986 President's medal Antonet Tonya Kaye  
25 October 1986 University Prize Antonet Tonya Kaye Arts
25 October 1986 University Prize Gregory Martin Arndt Science
25 October 1986 University Prize Leslie Howard Potter Fine Arts
25 October 1986 University Prize Kevin Donald Gibson Jarvis Engineering
25 October 1986 University Prize Angela Nora Hauser Nursing
20 May 1987 Governor General's gold medal Jennifer Mary Welsh  
24 October 1987 President's medal Adam James Sarty  
24 October 1987 University Prize Lonni William Bley Arts
24 October 1987 University Prize Don Michael Hugie Science
24 October 1987 University Prize Donna Margaret Bramwell Fine Arts
24 October 1987 University Prize Margaret Joyce Roberts Fine Arts
24 October 1987 University Prize Adam James Sarty Engineering
24 October 1987 University Prize Diane Lee Nerbas Home Economics
24 October 1987 University Prize Catherine Rae Bonli Nursing
24 October 1987 University Prize Pamela Lynne Hudak Physical Therapy
25 May 1988 Governor General's gold medal Peter Joseph Larkin O'Shea  
25 May 1988 Governor General's gold medal Judith Ann Escott  
22 October 1988 President's medal Sasha Ruth Bernatsky  
22 October 1988 University Prize Arlene Faye Sojonky Arts
22 October 1988 University Prize Duane Allan Friesen Science
22 October 1988 University Prize Valerie Sandra Senyk Fine Arts
22 October 1988 University Prize Verna Karin Bloom Nursing
22 October 1988 University Prize Brian George Thompson Physical Therapy
24 May 1989 University Prize Laurie Darlene Gerbrandt Nutrition & Dietetics
25 May 1989 Governor General's gold medal Barry Lewis Remai  
25 May 1989 Governor General's gold medal Jonathon Andrew Wright  
21 October 1989 President's medal Cyprian Chinedu Enweani  
21 October 1989 University Prize Lynn Elizabeth McLeod Arts
21 October 1989 University Prize Justin Kent Meyer Science
21 October 1989 University Prize Ruth Ellen Gill Fine Arts
21 October 1989 University Prize Kimberly Anne Sutherland Agriculture
21 October 1989 University Prize Tera-Lyn Raycroft Nursing
21 October 1989 University Prize Barbara Lynne Roberts Physical Education
23 May 1990 Governor General's gold medal Catherine Marie Couillard Graduate
23 May 1990 Governor General's silver medal Jeffrey Paul Rubidge undergraduate
23 May 1990 University Prize Melanie Dawn Thompson Nutrition & Dietetics
27 October 1990 President's medal Richard Emile Joseph Florizone  
27 October 1990 University Prize Helena Cassidy Arts
27 October 1990 University Prize Leanne Colleen Helfrich Science
27 October 1990 University Prize Yoshimi Woolsey Fine Arts
27 October 1990 University Prize Richard Emile Joseph Florizone Engineering
27 October 1990 University Prize Nancy Ann Giraudier Nursing
27 October 1990 University Prize Lorraine Marie Arguin Physical Therapy
22 May 1991 Governor General's silver medal Trenton Gary Coroy  
23 May 1991 Governor General's gold medal Beverly Marie Towstiak  
26 October 1991 President's medal Patti Lynn Norman  
26 October 1991 University Medal Andree Michelle Blais Arts
26 October 1991 University Medal Patti Lynn Norman Science
26 October 1991 University Medal William Henry Mark Hill Fine Arts
26 October 1991 University Prize Ian David Wacker Engineering
26 October 1991 University Prize Judith Louise Enns Nursing
21 May 1992 Governor General's gold medal Xincai Luo  
21 May 1992 Governor General's silver medal Larry David Geddert  
24 October 1992 President's medal Lynette Mary Sawatsky  
24 October 1992 University Medal Kerry Louise Townley-Smith Humanities
24 October 1992 University Medal Katherine Janet Tait Social Sciences
24 October 1992 University Medal Russell George Baron Fine Arts
24 October 1992 University Medal Alan Ross Casey Science
24 October 1992 University Prize Deborah Ann Parnell Nursing
28 May 1993 Governor General's gold medal Asha Varadharajan  
28 May 1993 Governor General's silver medal David Chien Min Lee  
23 October 1993 President's medal Daniel Gerald Farthing  
23 October 1993 University Medal Ali Mary Norman Humanities
23 October 1993 University Medal Corrine Faye McKay Fine Arts
23 October 1993 University Medal Edward William Howard Science
23 October 1993 University Medal Derrek Anthony Eberts Social Sciences
23 October 1993 University Prize Gregg Cameron Loewen Nursing
26 May 1994 Governor General's gold medal Karen Wiebe  
26 May 1994 Governor General's silver medal Norifumi Takaya  
22 October 1994 President's medal Tricia Dawn Kutnikoff  
22 October 1994 University Medal Noelle May Lucas Fine Arts
22 October 1994 University Medal Stefan Rayer Social Sciences
22 October 1994 University Medal Ryan Thomas Phillipson Science
22 October 1994 University Prize Karl Viktor Fast Engineering
22 October 1994 University Prize Maureen Marie Haakenson Nursing
25 May 1995 Governor General's gold medal Yun Gao  
25 May 1995 Governor General's silver medal Christopher Chiu-Hur Tan  
28 October 1995 President's medal Andrej Vasilevich Hnatov  
28 October 1995 University Medal Paula Rochelle Wasserman Science
28 October 1995 University Medal Jocelyn Marie Anderson Social Sciences
28 October 1995 University Medal Marla Lanette Gerein Fine Arts
28 October 1995 University Prize Jacqueline Mason Nursing
21 May 1996 Governor General's silver medal Terry Herbert Lechler  
23 May 1996 Governor General's gold medal Dietrich Tittlebach-Helmirch  
26 October 1996 President's medal Crystal Nicole Beliveau  
26 October 1996 University Medal Melissa Ann Kujawa Social Sciences
26 October 1996 University Medal Steven Charles Bharadwaj Science
26 October 1996 University Medal Lorelie Ann Sarauer Fine Arts
26 October 1996 University Prize Patricia Ann German Nursing
22 May 1997 Governor General's gold medal Sheri Lynne Fandrey  
22 May 1997 Governor General's silver medal Alpesh Arvind Patel  
25 October 1997 President's medal Trevor Orrin Lung  
25 October 1997 University Medal Calvin David Burns Fine Arts
25 October 1997 University Medal Robert Neil MacEwan Science
25 October 1997 University Medal Verna Elinor Gallen Social Sciences
25 October 1997 University Prize Margaret Elaine Olfert Nursing
19 May 1998 Governor General's silver medal Thomas Troy McConaghy  
21 May 1998 Governor General's gold medal Carey James Simonson  
24 October 1998 President's medal Geethan Janan Chandran  
24 October 1998 University Medal Ulla Kristen Hovdestad Fine Arts
24 October 1998 University Medal Corina Lynn Laura Getz Science
24 October 1998 University Medal Roger Bristol Social Sciences
24 October 1998 University Prize Linda Myrtle Law Nursing
25 May 1999 Governor General's silver medal Grant Michael Laxdal  
27 May 1999 Governor General's gold medal Lee Douglas Wilson  
23 October 1999 President's medal Deanne Marguerite Leurer  
23 October 1999 University Medal Cindie Ann Chaise Fine Arts
23 October 1999 University Medal Tsuyoshi Morioka Science
23 October 1999 University Medal Alastair John MacFadden Social Sciences
23 October 1999 University Prize Tracy Jane Brand Nursing
24 May 2000 Governor General's silver medal Blake Paul Winslow  
25 May 2000 Governor General's gold medal Robert Lorne Hopfner  
21 October 2000 President's medal Nathan John Kolla  
21 October 2000 University Medal Erin Michelle Sarauer Fine Arts
21 October 2000 University Medal Trisha Lee Swift Science
21 October 2000 University Medal Jennifer Jean Nugent Social Sciences
21 October 2000 University Prize Pamela Gaye Plewis Nursing
30 May 2001 Governor General's silver medal Jimmy Xavier Makaroff  
31 May 2001 Governor General's gold medal Mark Francis Tachie  
27 October 2001 President's medal Trustin Scott Domes  
27 October 2001 University Medal Darlene Anne Meads Social Sciences
27 October 2001 University Medal Chira Rose Chilliak Science
27 October 2001 University Medal Lidia Zofia Senczek Fine Arts
27 October 2001 University Prize Shannon Lee Paseznak Nursing
29 May 2002 Governor General's silver medal Kristopher Chad Breen  
30 May 2002 Governor General's gold medal Jonathan Albert Fugelsang  
26 October 2002 President's medal Brian Glenn Taylor  
26 October 2002 University Medal Andrew James Ford Fine Arts
26 October 2002 University Medal Heidi Linda Jane Bickis Social Sciences
26 October 2002 University Medal Brian Glenn Taylor Science
26 October 2002 University Prize Barbara Jean Steen Nursing
28 May 2003 Governor General's silver medal Darin Brent White  
29 May 2003 Governor General's gold medal Nathan Colin Peters  
25 October 2003 President's medal Melissa Erin Gieni  
25 October 2003 University Medal Hilary Kit Davidson Fine Arts
25 October 2003 University Medal Brett Mel Fischer Social Sciences
25 October 2003 University Medal Kevin Barrie Stricker Science
25 October 2003 University Prize Angela Donna Tanzell Nursing
26 May 2004 Governor General's silver medal Jasrajbir Singh Baath  
27 May 2004 Governor General's gold medal Angela Renee Baerwald  
23 October 2004 President's medal Naminder Kaur Sandhu  
23 October 2004 University Medal Catherine Marie Lacey Fine Arts
23 October 2004 University Medal Meha Patel Science
23 October 2004 University Medal Leah Maureen Knox Social Sciences
23 October 2004 University Prize Janine Adele Decorby Nursing
25 May 2005 Governor General's silver medal Michael Gordon Barnett  
26 May 2005 Governor General's gold medal Julia Beth Ewaschuk  
22 October 2005 President's Medal Danielle Marie Stachiw  
22 October 2005 University Medal Danielle Marie Stachiw Sciences
22 October 2005 University Medal Robin Shawn Adair Fine Arts
22 October 2005 University Medal Chelsey Dawn Jersak Social Sciences
22 October 2005 University Prize Colleen Diane Hollinger Nursing
24 May 2006 Governor General's Gold Medal Kerri Bryn McIntosh  
24 May 2006 Governor General's Silver Medal Logan Cedric Hoehn  
28 October 2006 President's Medal Andrew Wafik Aziz Wassef  
28 October 2006 University Medal Edwin Joseph Russell Rogers Social Sciences
28 October 2006 University Medal Naomi Odile Piggott Fine Arts
28 October 2006 University Medal Jessica Stolar Sciences
28 October 2006 University Prize Dorothy Lynn Bateman Nursing
5 June 2007 Governor General's silver medal Phillip Roland Desautels  
6 June 2007 Governor General's gold medal Tara Dawne Gariepy  
29 May 2008 Governor General's Gold Medal Ivan Khalzov  
29 May 2008 Governor General's Silver Medal Danielle Louise Anderson  
25 October 2008 President's Medal Lauren Marie Bull  
25 October 2008 University Medal Jennifer Anne Schmidt Social Sciences
25 October 2008 University Medal Kendra Leigh Miller Sciences
25 October 2008 University Medal Kristen Rae Holfeuer Fine Arts
25 October 2008 University Prize Carol Huesdens Nursing